Изображение недоступно
Изображение недоступно

+996 (312) 90-27-71
+996 (770) 33 00 29

Адрес: Кыргызстан, 720005, г. Бишкек, ул. Элебаева, 60.

Адрес: Кыргызстан, 720005, г. Бишкек, ул. Элебаева, 60.

Адрес: Кыргызстан, 720005, г. Бишкек, ул. Элебаева, 60.


Наш адрес: Чолпон Ата
с. Бает, Ленина, 1/1


+ 996(555) 11 55 88
+996(700) 62 22 30
+996(555) 11 55 88

Изображение недоступно
с новым годом !
previous arrow
next arrow
PlayPause
Shadow
Slider

AGENDA

 

 

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF EXPERTS ON EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING

 

 

 

AGENDA

 

of the Second International

Scientific and Practical Conference

on Earthquake Engineering

 

June, 24-30, 2018 

 

 

 

 

 

Bishkek – Issyk-Kul 2018

2018.iaeee.kg

 

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

The Co-Chairs:

Akymbek A. Abdykalykov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of KSUCTA, Chairman of the Council of Rectors of Kyrgyz Republic, Vice-President of International Association of construction and technical institutes of Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS), Member of the Eurasian-Pacific network of universities of the world, Winner of the Kyrgyz State Prize in science and technology, Member of Executive Committee World Class University Alliance “New Silk Road”, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Abdyrahman S .Mavlianov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic, President BAFE, Honored Researcher of the education of Kyrgyz Republic, Academic of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ruslan A. Sarymsakov, the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of KSUCTA. Honorable Construction Worker of the Kyrgyz Republic, Honorary Professor of KSUCTA

 

EXECUTIVE INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

from the WORLD BANK

Carina Fonseca Ferreira, Disaster Risk Management Specialist, GPSURR, World Bank

from the KYRGYZ REPUBLIC

Marat K. Abdybaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  General Director of Open Joint Stock Design Company “PROMPROJEKT», Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Ulanbek Sh. Azygaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Director of the State Institute on Earthquake Engineering and Design under Gosstroy of Kyrgyz Republic.

Ulugbek T. Begaliev., Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Rector of International University of Innovation Technologies, Corresponding Member of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic, President IAEEE

 

from the REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Igor E. Itskov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Head of the laboratory for earthquake high-rise buildings of the Joint Stock Company «Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture» (JSC «KazNIISA»), Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Eraly M. Shokbarov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Managing Director on Production of the Joint Stock Company «Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture» (JSC «KazNIISA»), Expert of the European Committee for Standardization (CEN) ТC340, ТC250, Honorary Builder of Kazakhstan.

 

from the REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN

Pulat A. Yasunov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  vice-director of Institute Geology, Seismology and Earthquake Engineering of the Tajikistan Republic

 

from the REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN

Shamil A. Hakimov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, State Prize Winner of Rep.Uzb., head of department on earthquake construction, Joint Stock Company «Toshkent Scientific-Research and Design-Surveyors Institute on Civil Housing» (JSC «ToshuyjoyLITI»), Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium

 

from the RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Aleksandr G. Tyapin, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, chief expert of JSC “Atomenergyproject”, Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

from the KYRGYZ REPUBLIC

Marat K. Abdybaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences, General Director of Open Joint Stock Design Company “PROMPROJEKT», Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Akymbek A. Abdykalykov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of Kyrgyz State University on Construction, Transportation and Architecture named after N. Isanov (KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov), Chairman of the Council of Rectors of Kyrgyz Republic, Vice-President of International Association of construction and technical institutes of Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS), Member of the Eurasian-Pacific network of universities of the world, Winner of the Kyrgyz State Prize in science and technology, Member of Executive Committee World Class University Alliance “New Silk Road”, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Kanatbek E. Abdrakhmatov, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Science, professor, Director of Institute of Seismology of National Academy of Sciences KR

Abduhamit H. Abdujabarov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Ulanbek Sh. Azygaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Director of the State Institute on Earthquake Engineering and Design under Gosstroy of Kyrgyz Republic.

Muhtar Ch. Apsemetov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  acting professor of the department Automobile and railroads, bridges and tunnels”, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Arstanbek A. Asanov, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Ulugbek T. Begaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Rector of International University of Innovation Technologies, Corresponding Member of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic, President IAEEE

Turatbek B. Duyshenaliev, Doctor of physical and mathematical sciences, professor, KSTU n.a. I. Razakov, Awardee of the State Prize of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of science and technology

Seitbek T. Imanbekov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Corresponding member of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic, Awardee of the State Prize of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of science and technology

Turatbek M. Kasymov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Awardee of the State Prize of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of science and technology

Kamchybek I. Kengetaev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  deputy director of State Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Design of Gosstroy in Kyrgyz Republic.

Gennady V. Kosivtsov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, head of department on Earthquake Engineering of the State Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Design of Gosstroy in Kyrgyz Republic.

Vakentina M. Kurdyumova, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Janybek Y. Mamatov, Candidate of physical and mathematical sciences, Director of Construction and Technology Institute, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Akbermet K. Matyeva, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Vice-rector on state language, innovation and development, InTUIT

Raymkul A. Mendekeev, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Bolotbek D. Moldobekov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Central Asian Institute for Applied Geosciences

Mederbek O. Omuraliev, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, head of the Laboratory of seismic hazard assessment, Institute of Seismology, NAS KR

Vladimir S. Semionov, Doctor of technical sciences, professor of Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University n.a the First President of Russia  B.N.Yeltsin

Konushbek T. Temikeev, Candidate of technical science, professor, KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov

Sheyshenaly E. Usupaev, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, professor of the Central Asian Institute for Applied Geosciences

Bektur A. Chukin, Candidate of technical science, director of LLC «Research and design laboratory Stability of geotechnical objects”

 

from the REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIDJAN

Fahriddin G. Gabibov, Azerbaijan Scientific Research Institute of Construction and Architecture

 

from the REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

A.A.Bespaev., Doctor of technical sciences, professor of Joint Stock Company « Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture»(Kazakhstan).

Igor E. Itskov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Head of the laboratory for earthquake high-rise buildings of the Joint Stock Company «Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture» (JSC «KazNIISA»), Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Eraly M. Shokbarov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Managing Director on Production of the Joint Stock Company «Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture» (JSC «KazNIISA»), Expert of the European Committee for Standardization (CEN) ТC340, ТC250, Honorary Builder of Kazakhstan

 

from the REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN

Pulat A. Yasunov, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  vice-director of Institute Geology, Seismology and Earthquake Engineering of the Tajikistan Republic

 

from the REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN

Tursunbay R. Rashidov, Academician of AS Rep.Uzb., doctor of technical sciences., professor, head of department Institute Mechanical and seismic stability of Uzbekistan, an honoured worker of science of Uzbekistan, the winner of State awards., Honorary Doctor of International University of Innovation Technologies

Shamil A. Hakimov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, State Prize Winner of Rep.Uzb., head of department on earthquake construction, Joint Stock Company «Toshkent Scientific-Research and Design-Surveyors Institute on Civil Housing» (JSC «ToshuyjoyLITI»), Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium

 

from the RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Ivan I. Vedyakov, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, General Director of TSNIISK named after V.A. Kucherenko, Academician of Petrovs Academy, Corresponding Member of Russian Engineering Academy, Honorary Builder of Russian Federation

Rustam T. Акбиев, Candidate of technical sciences, Chair of Scientific-Technical Board of Federal State Budget Institution TSNIIP Minstroy Russia

Tatyana A. Belash, Doctor of technical sciences, professor and head of the department “Buildings” Emperor Alexander I St. Petersburg State Transport University.

Mark A. Klyachko, Chairman of the CIS / EAS Intergovernmental Commission on Earthquake Resistant Construction and Reduction of Natural and Technogenic Consequences

Vladimir M. Mitasov, Head of scientific direction «Building structures and foundation», doctor of technical sciences, professor of NSUACE (Sibstrin)

Aleksand V. Smirnov, Doctor of technical sciences., professor., Siberian State Automobile and Highway University (SibADI)

Igor N. Tihonov, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, Head of Department, NIIJB of Russia

Aleksey V. Kolesnikov, Technical Director of OOO LIRA Soft

Aleksandr G. Tyapin, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, chief expert of JSC “Atomenergyproject”, Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium

 

 

 

CONFERENCE’S WORK REGULATION

Working languages: Russian, English

Speaking time:

  • Welcome speeches and brief presentations – to 5 minutes
  • Registered reports – to 45 minutes
  • Plenary lectures – to 20 minutes
  • Scientific reports on sections – to 10 minutes

 

CONFERENCE AGENDA

June, 24, 2018 – Arrival of the conference participants

18:00 – 20:00 ч. – Registration of participants (hotels complex «Golden Dragon»)

June, 25, 2018
8:30 – 9:30     – Registration of participants (hotels complex «Golden Dragon»)
9:30 – 10:00        – Opening Ceremony of the Second International Scientific and Practical Conference on Earthquake Engineering

(hotels complex «Golden Dragon»)

 
10:00 – 12:00      – The First plenary meeting «Problems of seismic safety and  ways to develop on earthquake-resistant construction»
12:00 – 13:30 Break time
13:30 – 16:00      – The Second plenary meeting «International regulations for seismic resistance, design and retrofitting of constructions and buildings»
16:00 – 16:15 – Break time
16:15 – 18:00      – The Third plenary meeting  «Development of normative documents on earthquake-resistant construction and general seismic zoning map»
 
June, 26, 2018
09:00 – 12:00      – The Fourth plenary meeting «Modelling and Design of Buildings»
12:00 – 13:00 Break time
13:00 – 14:20      – The Fifth plenary meeting «Innovation Technologies in Seismic Resistance Construction»
 
14:20 – 15:20      – The Sixth plenary meeting «Seismic Assessment of the existing buildings and retrofitting techniques of load-bearing structures»
 
15:20 – 16:00      – The Seventh plenary meeting «To the Memory of Academician Toleubay Zhunusov»
16:00 – 16:15Break time
16:15 – 18:00      Round Table «Modern Regulations in seismic resistance construction, design and retrofitting of structures of the existing buildings»
 
18:00 – 18:10

Admitting ceremony to the full member of IAEEE  the Institute of Seismology  NAS KR

 
18:10 – 19:00

IAEEE awards ceremony for contribution to the development of earthquake-resistant construction

19.00 ч. – Dinner party for guests
 
June, 27, 2018
09:00 – Departure to Issyk-Kul from the hotel «Golden Dragon»
14.00 15.00 Arrival in Rest House «Ak Maral», accommodation
16.00 – 18.00 – Round table: Collaboration within  the International Association of Experts on Earthquake Engineering (IAEEE). Session of the International Association of Experts on Earthquake Engineering (IAEEE)
 
June, 28, 2018
9:00 – 9:30 Opening the Second part of the Conference

(Rest House «Ak Maral»)

 
9:30 – 13:00 – Session meeting №1 “Development of normative and technical documentation in earthquake-proof construction

Session meeting №2 Seismic resistance of hydraulic engineering, transport and underground constructions

Session meeting №3 “Modern methods of theoretical and experimental research in earthquake-resistant construction”

13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14.00 – Those wishing to cultural activities and excursions
 
June, 29, 2018
9:00 – 12:00 – Session meetings №4 Assessment of seismic vulnerability and seismic risk, reconstruction, strengthening and restoration of buildings and structures
 
12:00 – 13:00 – Closing of the Second International Scientific and Practical Conference on Earthquake Engineering
13.00 – 14.00 – Lunch
14.00 – Those wishing to cultural activities and excursions
 
June, 30, 2018
Departure of participants

 

 

 

Hotel Complex «Golden Dragon», Bishkek city

June, 25, 2018, 09:30-10:00

 

Opening Ceremony

of the Second International Scientific and Practical Conference

on Earthquake Engineering

Introduction

Ulugbek T. Begaliev, Candidate of Technical Sciences,  Rector of International University of Innovation Technologies, Corresponding Member of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic, President IAEEE

 

Welcome speeches:

Representatives of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic;

Akymbek A. Abdykalykov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of Kyrgyz State University on Construction, Transportation and Architecture named after N. Isanov (KSUCTA n.a. N. Isanov), Chairman of the Council of Rectors of Kyrgyz Republic, Vice-President of International Association of construction and technical institutes of Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS), Member of the Eurasian-Pacific network of universities of the world, Winner of the Kyrgyz State Prize in science and technology, Member of Executive Committee World Class University Alliance “New Silk Road”, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium.

Askarbek M. Moldobaev, General Director of Construction Company Bishkek Kurulush”, Chairman of the Kyrgyzstan Builders Union;

Tursunbay R. Rashidov, Academician of AS Rep.Uzb., doctor of technical sciences., professor, head of department Institute Mechanical and seismic stability of Uzbekistan, an honoured worker of science of Uzbekistan, the winner of State awards., Honorary Doctor of International University of Innovation Technologies

Aleksandr G. Tyapin, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, chief expert of JSC “Atomenergyproject”, Honorary Professor of International University of Innovation Technologies, Honorary member of the IAEEE Presidium

Eraly M. Shokbarov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Managing Director on Production of the Joint Stock Company «Kazakh Scientific and Research Institute of Construction and Architecture» (JSC «KazNIISA»), Expert of the European Committee for Standardization (CEN) ТC340, ТC250, Honorary Builder of Kazakhstan.

 

 

 

 

June, 25, 2018, 10:00-12:00

THE FIRST PLENARY MEETING

«Problems of seismic safety and  ways to develop on earthquake-resistant construction»

Moderators:

Akymbek A. Abdykalykov, Tursunbay R. Rashidov, Aleksandr G. Tyapin

 

10:00-10:20 U.Sh. Azygaliev, K.I. Kengetaev, R.A. Musakov, Kyrgyz Republic, «Implementation of the state program ” Seismic safety in the Kyrgyz Republic»

10:20-10:40 E.M. Shokbarov, Republic of Kazakhstan, «Pasportization of houses and social facilities in Almaty»

10:40-11:10 Sh.A. Khakimov, A.T. Azizov, Republic of Uzbekistan, «Problems of seismic safety and condition of the housing development in the Central Asian region»

11:10-11:40 M.A. Klyachko, Russian Federation, Chairman of the CIS / EAS Intergovernmental Commission on Earthquake Resistant Construction and Reduction of Natural and Technogenic Consequences; President of the League of Experts on the Safe Construction of the Intergovernmental Council for Cooperation in Construction Activities, “Earthquake Lessons and the Seismic Security Challenge”

11:40-12:00 P.A. Yasunov, Republic of Tajikistan, «The main directions of increasing seismic safety in Tajikistan»

 

12:00-13:30                  – Break time

 

 

June, 25, 2018, 13:30-16:00

THE SECOND PLENARY MEETING

«International regulations for seismic resistance, design and retrofitting of constructions and buildings»

Moderator: Carina Fonseca Ferreira, Disaster Risk Management Specialist

13:30-13:40 Carina Fonseca Ferreira, Applying the GLoSI to inform large scale investments in school infrastructure in the Kyrgyz Republic.

13:40-14:30 Eduardo Cansado Carvalho, Former Chairman of CEN/TC250 Subcommittee 8 on Structural Eurocodes, Portugal, «European regulations for seismic assessment, design and retrofitting»

14:30-15:15 David Mar, Structural Engineer, USA, «Regulations for seismic assessment, design and retrofitting in the USA»

15:15-16:00    Silvia Dimova, Adamantia Athanasopoulou, JRC-Joint Research Center Ispra, European Commission, Italy, «International experiences in the update of building regulations and adoption of Eurocodes»

 

16:00-16:15                  – Break time

 

 

June, 25, 2018, 16:15-18:00

THE THIRD PLENARY MEETING

«Development of normative documents on earthquake-resistant construction and general seismic zoning map»

Moderator: Sheyshenaly E. Usupaev

16:15-16:35 I.E. Itskov, Republic of Kazakhstan, « Calculated positions of new norms of the Kazakhstan Republic CR KR 2.03-30-2017 «Building in seismic area»

16:35-16:55 A.S. Aleshin, Russian Federation, «Russian normative documents of the new generation in the field of seismic zoning»

16:55-17:15 K.E. Abdrahmatov, M.O. Omuraliev, Kyrgyz Republic, «New map on seismic zoning of the Kyrgyz Republic territory»

17:15-17:35 M.A. Klyachko, Russian Federation, «About a new intergovernmental standards of «Earthquakes. Macro seismic scale»

17:35-17:55 Sh.E. Usupaev, Kyrgyz Republic, “Engineering geonomy of the mobile earthquake engineering industry”

 

 

June, 26, 2018, 09:00-12:00

THE FOURTH PLENARY MEETING

«Modelling and Design of Buildings»

Moderator: Тatyana А. Belash

09:00-09:20 A.G. Tyapin, Russian Federation, «Interaction of tower building with the founding of seismic effect»

09:20-09:40 T.R. Rashidov, I. Mirzaev, D. Bekmirzaev, Republic of Uzbekistan, « Numerical solution of challenges in the seismic dynamic dimensional systems of  underground pipelines»

09:40-10:00 A.B. Smirnov, A.I. Belova, Russian Federation, «Monitoring of dynamic strength of transport facilities»

10:00-10:20 F.G. Gabibov, X.R. Bayat, E.M. Shokbarov, Republic of Azerbaidjan и Republic of Kazakhstan, « Analyze and solve some particular engineering  problems, caused by catastrophic earthquakes of hydro technical objects»

10:20-10:40 M.M. Amirhanov, Russian Federation, «A comparison results of the calculation reinforced concrete buildings on seismic effects in PC LIRA 9.6 and PC LIRA 10.8»

10:40-11:00 T.B. Duishenaliev, A.S. Duishenbiev, A.A. Orozbaev, Kyrgyz Republic, « Convert the surfaces of deformable bodies with the elements of spatial gradient displacement»

11:00-11:20 I.I. Vediakov, Russian Federation, «Large-span buildings for the World Cup 2018»

11:20-11:40 D.Sh. Sharifzoda, Republic of Tajikistan, «Application of combined calculation schemes in high-rise construction using the example of the project “Administrative Building of the Communication Service” in Dushanbe».

11:40-12:00 A.A. Bubis, Russian Federation, «Revision of SP 14.13330. Features of the new edition»

 

12:00-13:00                  – Break time

 

 

June, 26, 2018, 13:00-14:20

THE FIFTH PLENARY MEETING

«Innovation Technologies in Seismic Resistance Construction»

Moderator: Aleksandr G. Tyapin

13:00-13:20 T.A. Belash, Russian Federation, « The seismic isolation in systems seismic protection of buildings »

13:20-13:40 N.A. Tokhtaeva, S. Infanti, G. Castellano, Italy and Republic of Kazakhstan, FIP Industrial, « Pendulum insulators for use in buildings»

13:40-14:00 V.M. Mitasov, Russian Federation, «A new type of dynamic fluctuates for reinforced concrete structures operated in seismic activity zones»

14:00-14:20 A.A. Asanov, E.S. Gumenikov, T.D. Duisheev, Kyrgyz Republic, «Coal power generation in the conditions mitigation of natural and man-made hazards»

 

June, 26, 2018, 14:20-15:20

THE SIXTH PLENARY MEETING

«Seismic Assessment of the existing buildings and retrofitting techniques of load-bearing structures»

Moderator: Eraly M. Shokbarov

14:20-14:40 A.A. Bespaev, U.S. Kuralov, U.B. Altigenov, Republic of Kazakhstan, «Method of pre-stressing fibro reinforced  plastics in surface enhancement to restore the serviceability of concrete structures»

14:40-15:00 S.D. Aldahov, Republic of Kazakhstan, «Усиление зданий школ и дошкольных учреждений (детских садов и яслей), построенных по типовому проекту серии 2КЗ-200С, в г. Алматы»

15:00-15:20 G. Temiraliuly, Republic of Kazakhstan, «Experimental studies of masonry reinforced with composite materials on the effect of multi-cycle load»

 

 

June, 26, 2018,  15:20-16:00

THE SEVENTH PLENARY MEETING

«To the Memory of Academician Toleubay Zhunusov»

Moderator: Shamil A. Khakimov

15:20-15:40 E.S. Erjanov, Republic of Kazakhstan, «School of earthquake-resistant construction Academician Toleubay Zh. Zhunusov – Situation and Development Prospects»

15:40-16:00 M.Ch. Apsemetov, Kyrgyz Republic, ” Proposal and Additions to the norms of seismic isolation buildings and bridges in the Kyrgyz Republic”

 

16:00 – 16:15      – Break time

 

 

June, 26, 2018,  16:15-18:00

ROUND TABLE

«Modern Regulations in seismic resistance construction, design and retrofitting of structures of the existing buildings»

Moderators: Igor E. Itskov, Eduardo C. Carvalho

 

 

June, 26, 2018, 18:00 – 18:10

Admitting ceremony to the full member of IAEEE  the Institute of Seismology  NAS KR

Moderator: Ulugbek T. Begaliev

 

 

June, 26, 2018,  18:10 – 19:00

IAEEE awards ceremony for contribution to the development of earthquake-resistant construction

Moderator: Ulugbek T. Begaliev

 

 

 

Rest House «Ak Maral»,

Baet village, Issyk-Kul oblast

 

June, 28, 2018, 09:00-09:30

 

OPENING THE SECOND PART OF THE CONFERENCE

Welcome speeches:

Abdyrahman S .Mavlianov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic, President BAFE, Honored Researcher of the education of Kyrgyz Republic, Academic of Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ruslan A. Sarymsakov, the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of KSUCTA. Honorable Construction Worker of the Kyrgyz Republic, Honorary Professor of KSUCTA

Ivan I. Vedyakov, Doctor of technical sciences, professor, General Director of TSNIISK named after V.A. Kucherenko, Academician of Petrovs Academy, Corresponding Member of Russian Engineering Academy, Honorary Builder of Russian Federation

 

June, 28, 2018, 09:30-13:00

 

Session meeting №1 “Development of normative and technical documentation in earthquake-proof construction

Moderators:

Abdyrahman S .Mavlianov, Ruslan A. Sarymsakov, Ivan I. Vedyakov

M.K. Abdybaliev, U.Sh. Azygaliev, N.B. Namazaliev, G.V. Kosivtcov, Kyrgyz Republic, «Processing of SNiP KR 20-02:2009 «Earthquake resistant construction” with the requirements of European standards»

D.I. Esenberlina, Republic of Kazakhstan, «Topical issues of practical application of normative and technical documentation, identical to European standards in seismic construction of the Republic of Kazakhstan»

G.V. Kosivtcov, A.A. Duisheev, N.B. Namazaliev, Kyrgyz Republic, «Development of normative and technical documentation in earthquake-proof construction»

U.Sh. Azygaliev, G.V. Kosivtcov, A.A. Duisheev, Kyrgyz Republic, “Adaptation of regulatory documentation for design and construction in the area of influence of the Ysyk-Ata fracture taking into account additional research”

S.N. Askarbekov, E. Korchubay u., J.J. Tailyakova, Kyrgyz Republic, «Provision of seismic safety with regard to construction standards»

R.T. Akbiev, Russian Federation, «Eurasian SEISMO Assosiation: History of creation and prospects of development »

R.T. Akbiev, Russian Federation, «Eurasian SEISMO Assosiation: Achievements, problems, prospects »

Svetlana N. Brzev, U.T. Begaliev, Canada and Kyrgyz Republic, «Practical Design And Construction Guidelines For Seismic Retrofitting Of School Buildings In Kyrgyz Republic»

 

Session meeting №2 Seismic resistance of hydraulic engineering, transport and underground constructions

Moderators:

Tursunbay R. Rashidov, Aleksandr V. Smirnov, Janybek Y. Mamatov

K.S. Sultanov, Republic of Kazakhstan, “Comparative analysis of two theories of seismic stability of underground structures”

B.S. Ordobaev, B.T. Mekenbaev, Ch.T. Duishenaliev, Kyrgyz Republic, “Shallow Water Equations For Modeling Of Landslides Movement”

K.D. Salyamova, M.A. Ahmedova, Z.M. Mirzaeva, Republic of Uzbekistan, “Damage to hydraulic structures in strong earthquakes and their safety issues”

A.H. Abdujabarov, A.O. Yakubov, A.M. Alimardonov, Kyrgyz Republic, «Construction of underground and above-ground pedestrian crossings in seismic areas»

M.H. Miralimov, Republic of Uzbekistan, “Numerical simulation with the effect of dissipation”

M.M. Amirhanov, Russian Federation, “Capabilities of PC LIRA 10.8 in the calculation of seismic effects”

F.G. Gabibov, E.M. Shokbarov, Republic of Azerbaidjan и Republic of Kazakhstan, “Development of innovative rubber-metal seismic isolators from recycled waste”

Rustam Abirov, Republic of Uzbekistan, “To the calculation of the tunnels using the boundary element method”

 

Session meeting №3 “Modern methods of theoretical and experimental research in earthquake-resistant construction”

Moderators: Aliy A. Bespaev, Aleksandr S. Aleshin, Aleksandr A. Bubis

V.A. Lapin, Republic of Kazakhstan, “Analysis of accelerograms recorded during an earthquake near the Kapshagai HPP”

  1. Sagdiev, V.A. Galiaskarov, N.M. Hasanov, Z.R. Teshabaev, Republic of Uzbekistan, “Experimental studies of the interaction of underground polyethylene pipe with the soil under the action of dynamic loads using the centrifugal modeling method”

V.M. Daugavet, Republic of Kazakhstan, “Determination of dynamic characteristics of buildings using seismic engineering service stations”

J.Y. Mamatov, M.P. Kamchybekov, Kyrgyz Republic, “Experimental model houses with a concrete frame and walls from clay materials of vibroplatforms”

M.S. Marchenko, Russian Federation, “Flat non-beam prestressed floors in seismic construction of public buildings”

T.T. Tolonbekov, Kyrgyz Republic, “Natural mineral and raw materials base of the Kyrgyz Republic”

Y.I. Nemchinov, G.G. Fareniuk, Republic of Ukraina, « Seismic stability of tower buildings. Ukrainian experience»

I.G. Tihonov, Russian Federation, «New type of reinforcing bars for reinforced concrete structures of buildings and constructions being built in seismic areas»

 

 

June, 29, 2018, 09:00-12:00

Session meetings №4 Assessment of seismic vulnerability and seismic risk, reconstruction, strengthening and restoration of buildings and structures

Moderators: Fahridding G. Gabibov, Said A. Abylov, Janybek Y. Mamatov

U.Sh. Azygaliev, U.T. Begaliev, K.T. Kanbolotov, Kyrgyz Republic, «Seismic assessment of existing buidings in Kyrgyz Republic»

E.M. Shokbarov, F.G. Gabibov, H.R. Bayat, Republic of Kazakhstan, “To the seismic risk assessment”

  1. Hamrabaeva, Republic of Uzbekistan, “Results of the assessment of the potential of AGMK’s personnel to reduce seismic risk”

D.T. Kubanychbekov, R.K. Kubatbekov, Kyrgyz Republic, “Overbuilding of loft rooms above existing buildings”

D.T. Kubanychbekov, R.K. Kubatbekov, Kyrgyz Republic, “Mechanochemically modified wood: technology and properties”

A.M. Sanginov, Republic of Tajikistan, “Investigation of seismic resistance of a building with bearing longitudinal and transverse walls and without crossbar slabs”

S.A. Abylov, B.T. Assakunova, G.R. Baymenova, Kyrgyz Republic, “Research and application of the complex product of technogenic”

  1. Holmatov, E.K. Boronbaev, Kyrgyz Republic и Republic of Tajikistan, “Scientific and technical basis for energy efficiency and seismic resistance of low-rise civil buildings”

B.S. Ordobaev, B.M. Seitov, Sh.S. Abdykeeva, A.M. Sanginov, Kyrgyz Republic и Republic of Tajikistan, “Analysis and classification of forms seismic destruction of buildings”

A.K. Matyeva, J.Dj. Asanalieva, Kyrgyz Republic, “Research of technogenic products and their effectiveness as raw materials for the construction industry”

A.K. Matyeva, A.Dj. Duishenalieva, A. Karoolbek k., N.U. Satybaldiev, Kyrgyz Republic, “Features of personnel management in the construction sector”

 

 

June, 29, 2018, 12:00-13:00

Closing

of the Second International Scientific and Practical Conference

on Earthquake Engineering

Moderators:

Abdyrahman S .Mavlianov, Ruslan A. Sarymsakov, Eraly M. Shokbarov

 

Aaron Donald Womens Jersey